Staff

Sean Doody

Sean Doody

Postdoctoral Fellow [ARC Sex Determination]

Bernd Gruber

Bernd Gruber

Senior Postdoctoral Fellow [CRN Murray-Darling Basin Futures]

Lisa Schwanz

Lisa Schwanz

Postdoctoral Fellow [University of Canberra]

Kazumi Matsubara

Kazumi Matsubara

Postdoctoral Fellow [ARC Sex Determination]

Carla Eisemberg

Carla Eisemberg

Postdoctoral Fellow [PNG LNG Piku Project]

Lisa Doucette

Lisa Doucette

Postdoctoral Fellow [ARC Conservation (Sarre, Georges, et al.)]

Bhumika Azad

Bhumika Azad

Research Officer [ARC Sex Determination (Ezaz, Georges)]

Carlos Gonzalez-Orozco

Carlos Gonzalez-Orozco

Posdoctoral Fellow [CRN Murray-Darling Basin Futures]

Peter Unmack

Peter Unmack

Postdoctoral Fellow [CRN Murray-Darling Basin Futures]

Eric Manasi

Eric Manasi

Field Officer [PNG LNG Piku Project]

Wilda Hungito

Wilda Hungito

Field Officer [PNG LNG Piku Project]

Sarah Whiteley

Sarah Whiteley

Research Officer [ARC Sex Determination]

Adjuncts

Tony Tucker

Tony Tucker

Adjunct Research Fellow

Research Students

David Barratt

David Barratt

Research Student

Kerry Beggs

Kerry Beggs

Environmental Consultant

Fiona Beynon

Fiona Beynon

Research Student

Sara Broomhall

Sara Broomhall

Research Student

Melanie Burke

Melanie Burke

Research Student

Anthony Chariton

Anthony Chariton

Research Scientist

Linzi Wilson-Wilde

Linzi Wilson-Wilde

Director

Sean Doody

Sean Doody

Adjunct Assistant Professor

John Druhan

John Druhan

Senior Technical Officer

Damien Fordham

Damien Fordham

ARC Future Fellow

Martin Fortescue

Martin Fortescue

Operations Manager [now retired]

Nadav Pezaro

Nadav Pezaro

Research Student

Jeff Foulkes

Jeff Foulkes

Research Student

Esteban Fuentes

Esteban Fuentes

Research Student

Enzo Guarino

Enzo Guarino

Research Officer

Sandra Jones

Sandra Jones

Unit Head, Southeast Region

David Judge

David Judge

Statistician

Alex Quinn

Alex Quinn

Research Student

Sharon Kilgour

Sharon Kilgour

Research Student

Erika Alacs

Erika Alacs

Research Student

Paul Meek

Paul Meek

Invasive Species Officer

Lyn Nelson

Lyn Nelson

Research Student

Donna Nunan

Donna Nunan

Research Student

Suzanna Podreka

Suzanna Podreka

Research Student

Tarmo Raadik

Tarmo Raadik

Research Scientist

Wayne Robinson

Wayne Robinson

Senior Lecturer

Stephen Sarre

Stephen Sarre

Professor in Wildife Genetics

Scott Thomson

Scott Thomson

PhD Candidate

Michael Welsh

Michael Welsh

Acting Assistant Director

Peter West

Peter West

Research Officer

Sharon Farley

Sharon Farley

Research Student

John Roe

John Roe

Associate Professor

Shona Hodgetts

Shona Hodgetts

Biological Quarantines Operations

Deborah Bower

Deborah Bower

Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Kate Hodges

Kate Hodges

Research Student

Martha Rees

Martha Rees

Research Student

Carla Eisemberg

Carla Eisemberg

Research Student

Mel White

Mel White

Research Student

Tara Goodsell

Tara Goodsell

Research Student

Civa Morton

Civa Morton

Research Student

Maria Boyle

Maria Boyle

Research Student

Bruno Ferronato

Bruno Ferronato

Research Student

Angelica Lopez

Angelica Lopez

PhD Candidate (Spatial Modelling)

Powered by